Зарегистрироваться
Задать вопрос врачу
  1. _17
    #1
    Читатель Недуг.Ру
    Hello.

    One month ago at me fracture of the left clavicle in the field of was closer to a thorax, with shift. In travmotologii to me have made a figure-of-eight bandage, have tried to make a reposition, but the repeated roentgen has shown, that fragments have remained in the same position. Then to me have suggested to perform operation and to insert a spoke, I have agreed, but not on my fault operation was broke also I has continued conservative treatment. Now I can already move the damaged or injured arm or hand, but without a load, a bandage have removed or have taken off. The roentgen yet did not do or make, but, probing or palpating a place of fracture through a skin, I see that the clavicle grows together with shift and overlapping or blocking nearby 1 - 2 see I.e. the fragment from a brachium has left downwards and forward and sticks out from under skins, the fragment from a breast bone has left forward and upwards.

    Now at an involvement of the damaged or injured arm or hand there are nagging pains in a brachium, such impression, that muscles and ligaments or cords of a brachium cannot get used to new position of a clavicle. I go in for sports (a mountain bicycle, skis, the paraplanerism) therefore me interests a question: how much or as far as after an adhesion with shift the clavicle can maintain loads? I have in view of distant prospect, whether i.e. we shall admit or allow in a year after fracture the clavicle can srosshajasja maintain with shift commensurable with healthy a load? On the bill of restoration of mobility of a brachium I do not doubt, and here on a load there are doubts, the truth, at me and a load not as in weightlifting.

    Can, it is necessary to perform operation, for that that would will get rid of shift?

    If it is necessary, I can try to lay out the latest roentgen.

  2. _kea
    #2
    Читатель Недуг.Ру
    Is, certainly, and such technique, but for some reason seems to me, that it is better to make the open way with bracing by a plate.

    But it only my opinion. Spokes spent blindfold, in unspecialized traumatology or traumatologic otdeleni, are less preferable.

    This way demands skills and if those at the doctor are not present, can not lead desirable.

    Probably it is the fulfilled technique at local surgeons because right at the beginning I have addressed for consultation to other surgeon and he has specified this method. And has told or said, that an end of a spoke will leave to stick out outside and will pull out after a while. How much or As far as I understand, in this case it is not necessary to cut the second (time for putting off or taking out of a plate).



    Only I could not find the description of process of the equipment or installation of a spoke. For this purpose drill an aperture in an end face of a bone? And how to be with formed already osteal callositas, it or she should be deleted, what she would not stir or prevent to data of fragments?

  3. innam
    #3
    Читатель Недуг.Ру
    Probably it is the fulfilled technique at local surgeons because right at the beginning I have addressed for consultation to other surgeon and he has specified this method. And has told or said, that an end of a spoke will leave to stick out outside and will pull out after a while. How much or As far as I understand, in this case it is not necessary to cut the second (time for putting off or taking out of a plate).



    Yes it so



    And how to be with formed already osteal callositas, it or her it is necessary

    To delete, what she would not stir or prevent to data of fragments?



    And here this question set to the one who has decided to spend spokes in a month after fracture.

  4. Minga
    #4
    Читатель Недуг.Ру
    Has gone today in travmotologiju, the doctor has told or said, that the narcosis now is not present and has suggested to approach or suit on Monday - should will appear. As has mentioned possible or probable complications (an inflammation of a bone, a pyesis of a wound), a pier therefore and it is not desirable to do or make operation, probably, all taki conservative treatment will give positive takes.

    While a map on arms or hand, has decided to make repetitions from pictures and to lay out in the chronological order. The first picture is made before I began to wear a figure-of-eight bandage; on the second on me there was a bandage; on third I its or her week did not wear. It is visible, that fragments approach, but not considerably, i.e. result of monthly treatment insignificant.

    On results of a roentgen Shift of fragments on width 1.5 diaphyses is written , the osteal callositas is not expressed . Operative treatment means precisely only?

  5. Magnum
    #5
    Читатель Недуг.Ру
    Different way to displace fragments, except for as operatively, it will not be possible.

  6. marusja
    #6
    Читатель Недуг.Ру
    Different way to displace fragments, except for as operatively, it will not be possible.



    Certainly

    And to think even there is nothing

    And spokes them you will not fix

    Should operate openly with allocation and spets processing of the extremities or ends, bracing by a plate

  7. Buster
    #7
    Читатель Недуг.Ру
    Today has returned after consultation of the doctor of republican clinic. He has told or said, that time already is all the same missed, at the moment of survey fragments were linked, therefore emergency necessity for operation already is not present. If nedelki through 3 will be pains or mobility of a joint completely will not be restored, then come on operation, we shall put a plate, in a year we shall remove or we shall take off. I have specially asked it or him about other variants of an osteosynthesis, he has told or said, that we can also others, but in this case this. Probably such conclusion has been made after ogo as I to him have told or said, that the nearest 6 weeks at me are free.



    It is necessary to hope, that in long-term prospect (in half a year - year), I can do or make otzhimanie or - the unequivocal answer from doctors looked me I have not received pulling up.



    P.S. And in general, after a trip at me the desire was gone in the further to address to local doctors - in fact fracture of a clavicle at me one of three traumas received in road accident. On consultation I have understood, that they as have passed or missed much concerning other traumas.: (

  8. veronika2005
    #8
    Читатель Недуг.Ру
    [QUOTE] Today has returned after consultation of the doctor of republican clinic. If nedelki through 3 will be pains or mobility of a joint completely will not be restored, then come on operation, we shall put a plate, in a year we shall remove or we shall take off. I have specially asked it or him about other variants of an osteosynthesis, he has told or said, that we can also others, but in this case this.



    // Is, certainly, and such technique, but for some reason seems to me, that it is better to make the open way with bracing by a plate.

    But it only my opinion. _________________

    _israel

    doctor polonsky //

    As you can see I was right. Moreover, I can tell or say what to wait 3 more ndeli it is not meaningful, and only tightens or delays execution time of operation.

  9. AseLinA83
    #9
    Читатель Недуг.Ру
    [QUOTE]

    Any sense

    I do not believe in accretion of such fracture

    In any case, in a consequence of conservative treatment you will not be happy or enough with result

  10. tms320
    #10
    Читатель Недуг.Ру
    The most interesting, that fracture almost does not disturb me, an exercise stress on it or him all the same early to give, and so in mobility of a humeral joint I yet do not notice restriction - an arm or a hand I can move independently. Probably for this reason also do not wish me to operate, if I nyl that all hurt and nifiga does not work, for certain even local doctors already would put.

  11. fosha
    #11
    Читатель Недуг.Ру
    And really to go to the next region? On consultation and operation. Without operation will be much worse.

    It is possible to go to the nearest medical HIGH SCHOOL on faculty of traumatology and an orthopedics with the same purposes. Even - on consultation. That distinctly to you have talked.

  12. Yulia Nekrasova
    #12
    Читатель Недуг.Ру
    To go for certain it is real, only at me already arms or hand have lowered or omitted and any desire was gone. It is already pure or clean a psychological problem - the received trauma has destroyed the settled current of a life and now at me full apathy. It is simply difficult to me to force to sit down itself in a train and to go to uncertainty with not clear result in the extremity or end. "To kick" me under zadnitsu, or even easier or simply to render psychological support, unfortunately not to that.

Метки этой темы

Ваши права

  • Вы можете создавать новые темы
  • Вы можете отвечать в темах
  • Вы не можете прикреплять вложения
  •  
4.0531158447266E-6