Зарегистрироваться
Задать вопрос врачу

ЛЕЧЕНИЕ ОКИСЬЮ ВИСМУТА отзывы960

06:45 Отзывы о лекарствах...

Межпозвонковая грыжа8

06:35 Невролог и нейрохирург...

Целлюлит7

01:46 Новости о здоровье и кра...

шишки на стопе1

00:57 Венеролог-дерматолог...

Клиника Все Свои отзывы329

00:40 Отзывы о клиниках и врач...

Задать вопрос
  1. Zilola, 31 years
    #1
    Читатель Недуг.Ру
    Hello the Doctor,
    I here a month continuously am am hurted with a head. 2 weeks ago cleaned a nose a cuckoo. But the pain all the same does not pass or take place. Have then made a picture the Computer tomography. On the basis of pictures of an ENT the doctor has diagnosed: a link sided chronic purulent genyantritis. etmodit. A curvature of a nasal septum. A chronic hypertrophic rhinitis. Recommended - endoscopic endonozalnuju operation from 3 stages.
    Whether prompt pozhajlusta it is necessary me to agree at once on operation or all over again to try to be treated by other methods, medicines?
    What medicines can recommend. I on the Internet have read through about medicine Sinuforte. Whether As you think it is necessary to try to undergo treatment this medicine? If I would be necessary could send for you a picture of a computer tomography. In advance thanks.

  2. Arhipova J.V.
    #2
    Читатель Недуг.Ру
    Dear zilola! You the whole month are excruciated from an inflammation in sinuses of a nose. Conservatively to you treated and have offered a small surgical intervention. To you after KT suggested to make a puncture (puncture) gajmorovoj sinuses? Quite probably, that there is a variant to spend conservative treatment with a lavage of a genyantrum antiinflammatory or anti-inflammatory substances mestno (through the catheter established or installed in a sinus). And easier or simply to try or taste various preparations without a high-grade complex of treatment I to you I do not recommend, the effect will not be. Though sinuforte a good preparation but to apply it or him it is necessary alongside with other medical manipulations and then the effect will be quickly visible

  3. Zilola
    #3
    Читатель Недуг.Ру
    The dear doctor,
    Thanks for the answer. Yes to me prelagali to do or make a puncture. But I have refused. I have still read through on the Internet about treatment of a genyantritis by leeches. How you think in my case it will help or assist?

  4. Arhipova J.V.
    #4
    Читатель Недуг.Ру
    About leeches I can not tell or say, in them I am not engaged. Why you are afraid of a puncture? In fact use anesthesia. The long inflammation in gajmorovoj can give a sinus serious complications (the forward wall of this sinus is "cheek", top - a wall of an orbit, bottom - the top jaw (bone), and a back osteal wall - for the brain is not located. If the inflammation from a mucous sinus will pass to any of osteal stenok - it will be very bad. High-grade complex treatment of a genyantritis is necessary for you

Метки этой темы

Ваши права

  • Вы можете создавать новые темы
  • Вы можете отвечать в темах
  • Вы не можете прикреплять вложения
  •  
1.9073486328125E-6